Экстракт Бета-ситостерола бета-ситостерол в


Поделиться:

Цена:*
Стоимость в USD (на сегодня):Узнать

Количество:

Описание и отзывы


Характеристики


Soybean Extract Beta-Sitosterol Beta Sitosterol Powder


.jpg


Basic Information









.jpg

Product Name: Beta Sitosterol
Specification: Phytosterol 90%-95%
Appearance: Off-White Fine Powder
Test Method: HPLC                       

Grade Standard: Food/Cosmetic Grade
Plant Source: Soybean


Part Used: Seed



Product Description.jpg


Soybean Extract is the extraction from Soybean, is a substance found in plants. Chemists call it a “plant sterol ester.” It is found in fruits, vegetables, nuts, and seeds. It is used to make .Beta-Sitosterol Soybean Extract is one of several phytosterols (plant sterols) with chemical structures similar to that of cholesterol that can be derived from soybeans. It might help reduce cholesterol levels by limiting the amount of cholesterol that is able to enter the body.


Sample Display.jpg2021.4.jpg


 


 


Function.jpg











 



1. Beta-sitosterol belongs to plant sterols, which can inhibit the activity of metalloproteinases.
2. Beta-sitosterol has antioxidant properties, and is used in skin care products in combination with vitamin nutrients. It has conditioning effects, can delay and treat skin keratinization, and keep skin smooth and moist;
3. Beta-sitosterol can be used in lipsticks, which can not only improve the uniformity of lipsticks, but also have a silky and soft feeling;
4. Beta-sitosterol is easily compounded with lecithin to form liposomes, which will facilitate the permeation of sitosterol;


 



 


Test Report.jpg


Beta-Sitosterol.jpg


Packing & Shipping.jpg


 


Packing & Shipping-2.jpg


-1-3


Our Factory.jpg


-


Our Factory-3.jpg


3



0.016 s.