Производитель FTTH прямой Кабельный соединитель оптоволоконные механические стыковочные инструменты для


Поделиться:

Цена:*
Стоимость в USD (на сегодня):Узнать

Количество:

Описание и отзывы


Характеристики


Product Description
\t
Brief introduction :

Optical fiber connector is one of the most basic components in optical fiber communication. The original FC, SC and MU connectors were developed by NTT Company of Japan, while DIN 47256 was developed by Germany. In order to reduce volume and save space, Bell Institute developed LC connectors. After decades of development, these connectors have been widely used all over the world.

Connectors are made of ceramic, metal, plastic and so on. Each connector has a different color frame and tail sleeve for selection. Through solidification grinding and other processes, optical fiber connectors are used to make jumpers or tail fibers with various types of optical cables. They are widely used in communication rooms, home-to-home optical fibers, local area networks, optical fiber sensors, optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber connection transmission equipment, national defense preparedness and so on.

Features :

● Corrosion resistance and durability
● Low insertion loss
● Various types and colors of tail covers
● Conforms to IEC 874-10 and ECCBFOC/2.5 and AT&T-ST II standards.
● Compliance with IEC-61754
● Types available: assembled sets of connectors or unassembled pieces of connectors.


Specification parameter :
Applicable Model
Single Mode or Multi-mode
Compact Diameter
250um and 900um
OEM order
acceptable
Fastening Strength of Naked Fiber
>5 N
Operating Temperature
-40~75℃
Insert loss
less 0.1DB
Fiber Diameter
125um
Return Loss
≥40dB
Certification
RoHS,ISO9001
Operating Time
10s (without fiber processing)
\t\t\t\t\t\t\t\t\tRelated Products \t\t\t\t\t\t\t

FTTH Supplier 3mm simplex dual SC UPC APC Fiber Optic Connector

FC UPC Simplex Singlemode

Optical Fiber Connector

LC UPC Duplex Singlemode Optical

Fiber Connector

SC UPC APC simplex Standard

Fiber Optic Adpater

SC APC UPC Attenuator Male to

Female Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC SM MM PC APC UPC Multimode

Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter

The Production Line
Company Culture
Our Advantages
Certifications
FAQ
Contact Us


Похожие товары

0.0085 s.